Family Crest

Family Crest
Motto: I will never forget. [ Source HouseofNames ]

HUMANITY DOOMSDAY CLOCK - Moves forward to 2125 due to election of US President trump.

Estimate of the time that Humanity will go extinct or civilization will collapse. The HUMANITY DOOMSDAY CLOCK moves forward to 2125 due to US President trump's abandonment of climate change goals. Apologies to Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists for using the name.

PLEASE QUOTE, COPY and LINK

While this material is copyrighted, you are hereby granted permission and encouraged to copy and paste any excerpt and/or complete statement from any entry on this blog into any form you choose. In return, please provide explicit credit to this source and a link or URL to the publication. Email links to mckeever.mp@gmail.com

You may also wish to read and quote from these groundbreaking essays on economic topics with the same permission outlined above

The Jobs Theory of Growth [http://www.mkeever.com/apply.html]

Moral Economics [http://www.mkeever.com/moral.html]

Balanced Trade [http://www.mkeever.com/essay.html]

There Are Alternatives to Free Market Capitalism [http://www.mkeever.com/taa.html]

Specific Country Economic Policy Analyses - More Than 50 Countries from Argentina to Yemen [http://www.mkeever.com]




Translate

Saturday, April 24, 2010

Queen Meg

Hey Barry:

Ya gotta see this - itsa about satirical Queen Meg who's doggin Meg Whitman who's runnin for guviner of the Golden State.

See it here: http://www.sfgate.com/cgi-bin/blogs/nov05election/detail?entry_id=62072&tsp=1

Queen Meg's motto: 'Health care for the nobility, prison for the rest; The economy's too bad for jobs, so let's have a monarchy'

The real Queen Meg jes wants to buy the job - she won't meet with press or real people or even debate the plebes.

Your pal,

Thursday, April 22, 2010

Foot Shooting By US Spies

Hey Barry:

Looks like mebbe the US spy guys done shot themselves in the foot in KYRGYZSTAN.

Read Jeff Stein's musings here: http://blog.washingtonpost.com/spy-talk/2010/04/ex-army_intelligence_officer_f.html

Don tell the Hillster - she'll be real pissed.

Your pal,

Pulitzer Cartoonist Nails Banks

Hey Barry:

Y'all gotta watch this mebbe 60 second cartoon:

http://www.sfgate.com/cgi-bin/article.cgi?f=/g/a/2010/04/21/fioreborn.DTL

Hard to laugh cuz it's true.

For more, y'all can read wot happened to Greece after the Golden Sox crooks 'helped' them folks: http://www.sfgate.com/cgi-bin/article.cgi?f=/n/a/2010/04/22/national/w072918D11.DTL

Your pal,

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

KYRGYZSTAN Anarchy

Hey Barry:

Gettin worse over there and turnin to anarchy.

Y'all can watch an RT video here:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F7vNuNFIJ6Y&feature=player_embedded

Medvedev has tasked his Defence Minister Anatoly Serdyukov with protecting Russian citizens and their base.

Mebbe we ask the Kyrgyz government if we can help, then work with the Russians and send in some troops to restore order.

Them folks gotta have a bill of rights, workin police and courts and buncha other stuff.

We care cuz we gotta base there an a war goin on.

Like Mickey Mouse's Uncle Walt said: It's a small world after all.

Your pal,

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

After Them Weasels

Hey Barry:

I guess y'all goin to the Apple an sellin yo bank regulations.

Caint hurt nuthin - jes don expect too much.

Jes remember, the banks done bought and paid for the Reps and y'all aint gonna git nuthin from them thas real or actually works.

Your pal,

Sunday, April 18, 2010

Taxin the Princes

Hey Barry:

Good on ya that y'all is keepin the Prince Tax, leastways thas what Timmy says.

Read it here: http://www.sfgate.com/cgi-bin/article.cgi?f=/n/a/2010/04/18/national/w050646D03.DTL

Thas another FDR moment.

Keep em comin.

Your pal,